Licensed to Scullion's Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/28/2012 04:26 PM
    2012 Radford Unversity Highlanders Invitation - 4/27/2012 to 4/28/2012     
                       Radford University, Radford, Va.                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
     Stadium: S 11.59              Ikeiylah Brown, Coastal Carolina            
  Collegiate: C 10.93  1989        Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Flower, Abigail           FR Liberty                  12.03   1.1 
  2 Crews, Lakei              SO Radford                  12.13   1.1 
  3 Spruel, Sherri            JR Liberty                  12.34   1.1 
  4 Christian, Kayla          JR Radford                  12.39   1.1 
  5 Bamford, Audrey           FR Liberty                  13.24   1.1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
     Stadium: S 23.42              Octovia Goode, Whinthrop                    
  Collegiate: C 22.29  1999        Lataha Jenkins, Ball State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Flower, Abigail           FR Liberty                  24.80   1.9 
  2 Christian, Kayla          JR Radford                  25.51   1.9 
  3 Bridges, Kiara            SO Liberty                  25.85   1.9 
  4 Johnson, Jasmyne          SO Lynchburg                26.54   1.9 
  5 Merkel, Carolyn           FR Salem                    30.50   1.9 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
     Stadium: S 54.64              Dione Gibson, Charleston Southern           
  Collegiate: C 50.32  2004        Dee Dee Trotter, Tennessee                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Washington, Christina     SR Lynchburg                59.77  
  2 Tedesco, Cori             SR Radford                1:03.91  
  3 Hickey, Katie             SO Radford                1:08.14  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
     Stadium: S 2:13.18              Lauren Lemieux, Virginia Tech             
  Collegiate: C 1:59.11  1990        Suzy Hamilton, Wisconsin                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Weatherly, Jennifer       SR Virginia               2:16.28   1 
  2 McGehee, Jayna            SR Virginia               2:17.24   1 
  3 Smiljanec, Katarina       FR Virginia Tec           2:17.82   1 
  4 Mitchell, Shalonda        FR Radford                2:18.73   1 
  5 Weidman, Erika            JR Virginia Tec           2:18.81   1 
  6 Rapp, Sarah               FR Virginia Tec           2:21.08   1 
  7 Wissler, Maggie           JR Radford                2:23.74   1 
  8 Sawyer, Samantha          SO Virginia Tec           2:24.17   2 
  9 McMahon, Christine        FR Milligan               2:26.31   2 
 10 Patten, Mackenzie         FR Milligan               2:27.64   2 
 11 Crosson, Taylor           SO Virginia Tec           2:28.59   2 
 12 Cario, Stephanie          SO Virginia Tec           2:30.14   2 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
     Stadium: S 4:29.04              Samantha Dow, Virginia Tech               
  Collegiate: C 3:59.90  2009        Jenny Barringer(Simpson), Colorado        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rapp, Sarah               FR Virginia Tec           4:35.02  
  2 Moye, Jenna               SO Va. Military           4:38.64  
  3 Smiljanec, Katarina       FR Virginia Tec           4:44.84  
  4 Madison, Annelise         SO Washington a           4:45.79  
  5 Church, Michelle          FR Va. Military           4:50.90  
  6 Weidman, Erika            JR Virginia Tec           4:52.60  
  7 Dickinson, Hannah         FR Va. Military           4:53.43  
  8 Crosson, Taylor           SO Virginia Tec           4:53.79  
  9 Wissler, Maggie           JR Radford                4:54.16  
 10 Sawyer, Samantha          SO Virginia Tec           4:56.79  
 11 McMahon, Christine        FR Milligan               4:57.08  
 12 Ortiz, Molly              JR Washington a           4:57.36  
 13 Cario, Stephanie          SO Virginia Tec           5:00.38  
 14 Patten, Mackenzie         FR Milligan               5:02.42  
 15 Olveda, Natali            SO Salem                  5:30.38  
 16 Magracia, Cristi          FR Salem                  5:57.45  
 17 Schroeder, Tali           FR Salem                  6:09.95  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
     Stadium: S 17:41.88              Zsanett Kis, High Point                  
  Collegiate: C 15:09.67  2004        Kim  Smith, PROVIDENCE                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ratterree, Caroline       SR Radford               18:20.69  
  2 Mistretta, Meredith       FR Liberty               18:37.46  
  3 Guridy, Alicia            SR Liberty               18:37.96  
  4 Allen, Alyssa             JR Liberty               18:48.77  
  5 Gass, Jessica             SO Liberty               18:58.75  
  6 Marshall, Emily           FR Radford               19:00.82  
  7 Alley, Jessica            SR Longwood              19:16.88  
  8 Fielitz, Lyndi            SO Liberty               19:32.90  
  9 Cooper, Mary Cate         FR Liberty               19:40.96  
 10 Parris, Caroline          FR Liberty               20:05.69  
 11 Thomas, Madeline          FR Radford               20:13.33  
 12 Verdi, Stephanie          FR Salem                 20:59.63  
 13 Olveda, Natali            SO Salem                 21:12.82  
 14 Hedgecock, Courtney       SO Salem                 21:18.07  
 15 Magracia, Cristi          FR Salem                 22:07.54  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
     Stadium: S 13.78              LeAuna Sistrunk, Coastal Carolina           
  Collegiate: C 12.61  1988        Gail Devers, UCLA                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Pannell, Courtni          SO Radford                  14.58  -0.7 
  2 Charnuski, Olivia         SR Liberty                  14.70  -0.7 
  3 Church, Amber             SO Radford                  14.72  -0.7 
  4 Houseknecht, Rachel       SR Liberty                  14.99  -0.7 
  5 Bamford, Audrey           FR Liberty                  15.53  -0.7 
  6 Miller, Katie             FR Lynchburg                16.63  -0.7 
 -- Brandon, Riley            FR Liberty                    DNF  -0.7 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
     Stadium: S 1:00.55              Manika Gamble, High Point                 
  Collegiate: C   53.54  2004        Sheena Johnson, UCLA                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fugate, Janey             FR Washington a           1:03.85  
  2 Sims, Melanie             SR Liberty                1:04.01  
  3 Mitchell, Christina       JR Liberty                1:04.43  
  4 Reddington, Samantha      SO Radford                1:08.27  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
     Stadium: S 10:56.41              Zsanett Kis, High Point                  
  Collegiate: C  9:25.54  2009        Jenny Barringer(Simpson), Colorado       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wilson, Shannon           SO Milligan              13:05.97  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
     Stadium: S 5-08.75              Nikki Roseberry, Radford                  
  Collegiate: C    6-06  1995        Amy Acuff, UCLA                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Roseberry, Nikki          SR Radford                  1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.75 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Willeford, Kristen        SO Liberty                  1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Brandon, Riley            FR Liberty                 J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Barron, Jessica           JR Radford                  1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    O  XXX 
  5 Dannhauser, Leigh         SO Washington a             1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.45 1.50 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Wheeler, Marianne         SR Liberty                     NH            
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
     Stadium: S 12-05.50              Jennifer Sing, VMI                       
  Collegiate: C 15-01.50  2011        Tina Sutej', Arkansas                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sing, Jennifer            SR Va. Military             3.65m   11-11.75 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Houseknecht, Rachel       SR Liberty                 J3.65m   11-11.75 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Allin, Leigh              JR Virginia Tec             3.50m   11-05.75 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Saunders, Lyndsey         FR Virginia Tec            J3.50m   11-05.75 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Collins, Kate             SO Va. Military            J3.50m   11-05.75 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  6 Parker, Shelley           JR Liberty                  3.35m   10-11.75 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  7 Tolsma, Tami              SR Liberty                  3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Noe, Lindsey              SR Radford                  3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  9 Wortham, Carrie           SR Va. Military            J3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
 10 Dziewisz, Jill            SR Lynchburg                2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Burd, Kayla               FR Radford                  2.60m    8-06.25 
     2.60 2.75 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Harding, Nicole           SO Va. Military                NH            
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Powell, Elizabeth         SO Virginia Tec                NH            
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Stadium: S 19-00.75              Audrika Godson, Charleston Southern      
  Collegiate: C 22-11.25  1985        Jackie Joyner-Kersee, UCLA               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Aghaji, Mia               SR Liberty                  5.73m   1.0  18-09.75 
     FOUL(0.6) 4.27m(0.1) FOUL(1.6) 5.19m(1.4) FOUL(0.3) 5.73m(1.0)
  2 Christian, Kayla          JR Radford                  5.44m   1.3  17-10.25 
     FOUL(1.8) FOUL(1.0) 4.86m(1.8) 5.13m(1.3) FOUL(1.3) 5.44m(1.3)
  3 Rohwer, Melissa           FR Liberty                  5.37m   1.0  17-07.50 
     FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(1.2) 5.37m(1.0) FOUL(1.9)
  4 Brandon, Riley            FR Liberty                  5.02m   0.5  16-05.75 
     FOUL(1.5) FOUL(1.9) 4.72m(+0.0) 4.87m(1.2) 5.02m(0.5) PASS     
  5 Minter, Bari              FR Liberty                  4.55m  +0.0  14-11.25 
     FOUL(1.2) FOUL(0.7) 4.55m(+0.0) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(1.1)
  6 Merkel, Carolyn           FR Salem                    4.11m   1.3  13-06.00 
     4.11m(1.3) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(1.1) 3.99m(1.0)
  7 Lawler, Michelle          SO Salem                    3.95m   1.0  12-11.50 
     3.85m(2.0) 3.95m(1.0) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Stadium: S 40-08.25              LeAuna Sistrunk, Coastal Carolina        
  Collegiate: C    46-09  2011        Kim Williams, LSU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Aghaji, Mia               SR Liberty                 11.92m   2.2  39-01.25 
     FOUL(2.6) 11.83m(2.3) 11.92m(2.2) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Strates, Britni           FR Virginia                11.59m   2.7  38-00.25 
     10.86m(2.3) FOUL(1.8) 11.59m(2.7) 11.13m(1.7) FOUL(2.0) 11.31m(1.3)
 -- Rohwer, Melissa           FR Liberty                   FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.6) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(2.2) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(2.8)
 -- Minter, Bari              FR Liberty                   FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.6) PASS      FOUL(0.9)           
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
     Stadium: S 50-01.25              Tiffany Evans, Radford                   
  Collegiate: C 62-03.75  1983        Meg Ritchie, Arizona                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cumings, Mychelle         FR Liberty                 14.44m   47-04.50 
      12.71m  FOUL  14.34m  14.44m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Barnes, Rachel            SO Liberty                 12.73m   41-09.25 
      11.60m  FOUL  11.54m  12.73m  FOUL  12.09m
  3 Reives, Renee             FR Va. Military            12.60m   41-04.25 
      12.26m  12.21m  12.60m  12.59m  12.26m  12.48m
  4 Bransky, Elizabeth        SR Roanoke                 12.54m   41-01.75 
      12.36m  12.09m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.54m
  5 Penick, Kori              JR Lynchburg               11.94m   39-02.25 
      11.94m  FOUL  11.89m  11.26m  FOUL  11.73m
  6 Simmons, Desiree          SR Radford                 11.93m   39-01.75 
      FOUL  11.93m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Isham, Alyssa             FR Radford                 11.90m   39-00.50 
      10.86m  11.60m  11.90m  11.19m  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Fitzgerald, Sharee        JR Radford                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Nicholson, Jennifer       FR Liberty                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Wilson, Jordan            FR Radford                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
     Stadium: S 150-03              Mese Roberts, Detroit                      
  Collegiate: C 221-05  1981        Meg Ritchie, Arizona                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Randall, Allison          NA Unat-Virgini            55.83m     183-02 
      53.75m  FOUL  52.43m  FOUL  FOUL  55.83m
  2 Cumings, Mychelle         FR Liberty                 46.52m     152-07 
      46.52m  FOUL  FOUL  42.73m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Williams, Jocelyn         SO Liberty                 42.25m     138-07 
      FOUL  37.64m  FOUL  36.01m  FOUL  42.25m
  4 Nicholson, Jennifer       FR Liberty                 41.45m     136-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  41.45m  FOUL  35.82m  FOUL
  5 Lemon, Mary Grace         SO Va. Military            40.84m     134-00 
      40.84m  40.70m  FOUL  38.27m  39.00m  FOUL
  6 Reives, Renee             FR Va. Military            40.37m     132-05 
      37.44m  33.72m  38.20m  37.85m  39.89m  40.37m
  7 Bendik, Melinda           SR Liberty                 40.15m     131-09 
      37.74m  40.15m  FOUL  FOUL  37.28m  38.47m
  8 Isham, Alyssa             FR Radford                 34.93m     114-07 
      34.39m  FOUL  34.93m  34.63m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Wilson, Jordan            FR Radford                 33.91m     111-03 
      33.91m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL   
 10 Simmons, Desiree          SR Radford                 30.96m     101-07 
      30.96m  FOUL  29.06m           
 -- Hale, Emmalane            FR Radford                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
     Stadium: S 205-07              Kristen Callon, Una                        
  Collegiate: C 220-06  2002        Jamine Moton, Clemson                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bendik, Melinda           SR Liberty                 60.30m     197-10 
      FOUL  59.75m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  60.30m
  2 Veatch, Aimee             SR Radford                 51.53m     169-01 
      FOUL  51.53m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 Cumings, Mychelle         FR Liberty                 45.87m     150-06 
      41.90m  FOUL  FOUL  42.39m  45.87m  44.79m
  4 Lemon, Mary Grace         SO Va. Military            45.05m     147-10 
      39.57m  FOUL  42.98m  45.05m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Veatch, Ashlen            SR Unattached              44.92m     147-04 
      36.93m  43.19m  44.91m  44.31m  44.66m  44.92m
  6 Williams, Jocelyn         SO Liberty                 43.19m     141-08 
      43.19m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
  7 Nicholson, Jennifer       FR Liberty                 42.08m     138-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  39.16m  42.08m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Clements, Logan           SO Virginia                41.04m     134-08 
      39.98m  FOUL  40.50m  40.85m  41.04m  FOUL
  9 Hastings, Alex            FR Va. Military            38.08m     124-11 
      35.84m  34.14m  36.45m  34.47m  38.08m  FOUL
 10 Banks, Jazmine            FR Radford                 34.33m     112-07 
      FOUL     34.33m  FOUL       
 11 Simmons, Desiree          SR Radford                 34.20m     112-02 
      FOUL  32.72m  34.20m           
 12 Hale, Emmalane            FR Radford                 34.11m     111-11 
      32.61m  FOUL  34.11m           
 -- Wilson, Jordan            FR Radford                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Fitzgerald, Sharee        JR Radford                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
  Collegiate: C 197-08  2000        Aggeliki Tsiolakoudi, UTEP                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Christina       JR Liberty                 39.01m     128-00 
      33.41m  35.14m  39.01m  37.65m  FOUL  37.06m
  2 Heal, Leah                SR Lynchburg               37.83m     124-01 
      30.22m  35.36m  31.57m  35.03m  37.83m  36.47m
  3 Nicholson, Jennifer       FR Liberty                 34.24m     112-04 
      34.24m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  32.65m  FOUL
  4 Esden, Grace              SR Liberty                 33.60m     110-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  30.88m  FOUL  32.53m  33.60m
  5 Brandon, Riley            FR Liberty                 33.21m     108-11 
      24.88m  32.80m  29.76m  31.71m  29.91m  33.21m
  6 Hill, Ashley              SO Va. Military            29.04m      95-03 
      26.78m  24.80m  FOUL  26.72m  29.04m  FOUL
  7 Smith, Janie              FR Milligan                23.83m      78-02 
      23.83m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  8 Barron, Jessica           JR Radford                 23.52m      77-02 
      23.52m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  22.22m  FOUL
  9 Marshall, Emily           FR Radford                 22.96m      75-04 
      FOUL  18.58m  22.96m  FOUL  21.26m  21.35m
 10 Ratterree, Caroline       SR Radford                 22.86m      75-00 
      22.86m  FOUL  FOUL           
 11 Fitzgerald, Sharee        JR Radford                 20.10m      65-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  20.10m           
 12 Sing, Rachel              SO Va. Military            19.47m      63-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  19.47m           
 13 Simmons, Desiree          SR Radford                 15.21m      49-11 
      15.21m  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
     Stadium: S 10.34              Nat Breland, Una                            
  Collegiate: C  9.89  2011        Ngoni Makusha, UCLA                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Wooten, Adam                 Unattached               10.66   1.2  2 
  2 Dooms, Allen              SR Radford                  10.75   1.2  2 
  3 Mowatt, Kevin             SO Milligan                 10.91   1.2  2 
  4 Harris, Fitzroy           SO Milligan                 10.98   1.2  2 
  5 Green, David              SO Radford                  11.08   1.3  1 
  6 Weigandt, Tyler           FR Liberty                  11.46   1.3  1 
  7 Shorey, Brady             FR Liberty                  11.57   1.2  2 
  8 Fifelski, Nick            FR Liberty                  11.60   1.3  1 
  9 Marker, Luke                 Unattached               11.71   1.2  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
     Stadium: S 20.89              Obakeng Ngwigwa, Una                        
  Collegiate: C 19.69  2007        Walter Dix, Florida State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Kelso, Raschad               Unattached               21.61  -0.3  2 
  2 Warrick, Tehquin          FR Radford                  21.69  -0.3  2 
  3 Dooms, Allen              SR Radford                  21.75   2.9  1 
  4 White, Kaise              JR Radford                  21.76   2.9  1 
  5 Ellis, Chad               FR Liberty                  21.79  -0.3  2 
  6 Harris, Fitzroy           SO Milligan                 21.96  -0.3  2 
  7 Jones, Olajuwon              Unattached               22.01  -0.3  2 
  8 Mowatt, Kevin             SO Milligan                 22.27  -0.3  2 
  9 White, Riley              SR Liberty                  22.70   2.9  1 
 10 Weigandt, Tyler           FR Liberty                  22.78   2.9  1 
 11 Mulchandani, Alex         FR Virginia                 23.71   2.9  1 
 12 Burke, James              SO Unattached               23.88   2.9  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
     Stadium: S 46.67              Jarrell Warthen, Radford                    
  Collegiate: C 44.00  1992        Quincy Watts, USC                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 White, Kaise              JR Radford                  47.81  
  2 Warrick, Tehquin          FR Radford                  47.96  
  3 Gill, Kyle                SO Liberty                  48.19  
  4 Shokunbi, Afolabi         FR Virginia                 51.17  
  5 White, Riley              SR Liberty                  51.63  
  6 Burke, James              SO Unattached               53.98  
  7 Marker, Luke                 Unattached               54.06  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
     Stadium: S 1:51.79              Felix Kitur, VMI                          
  Collegiate: C 1:44.55  1996        Julius Achon, George Mason                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lee, Kieran               SR Virginia Tec           1:54.37   1 
  2 Hobart, TJ                SO Virginia               1:54.38   1 
  3 Gonsalves, Dean           SR Va. Military           1:54.59   1 
  4 Brown, Jake               FR Virginia               1:55.09   1 
  5 Burleigh, Brayden         FR Virginia Tec           1:55.22   2 
  6 Campos, Juan              FR Virginia Tec           1:56.16   1 
  7 Carter, George            FR Virginia Tec           1:56.52   1 
  8 DeWillie, Kevin           FR Virginia Tec           1:56.93   1 
  9 Sherret, John             FR Liberty                1:58.30   2 
 10 Fisher, Gabriel           FR Va. Military           1:58.33   3 
 11 Keefe, Thomas             SO Radford                1:58.38   2 
 12 Kuhns, Ryan               FR Virginia Tec           1:59.56   2 
 13 Hope, Trevor              FR Liberty                1:59.83   3 
 14 Welch, Brian              JR Virginia Tec           2:00.79   2 
 15 Weeks, Chris              SO Radford                2:02.41   3 
 16 Murray, Joseph            JR Virginia Tec           2:02.81   2 
 17 Link, Zach                   Unat-Virgini           2:04.77   2 
 18 Smith, Aaron              SO Unattached             2:04.93   3 
 19 Steimel, Tommy            SO Unattached             2:06.45   3 
 20 Keltner, Sam              JR Radford                2:06.81   3 
 21 Woodford, Patrick            Unat-Virgini           2:08.73   3 
 -- Peyton, Stanley           SR Unattached                 DNF   1 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
     Stadium: S 3:48.89              Andrey Dmitriev, VMI                      
  Collegiate: C 3:35.30  1981        Sydney Maree, Villanova                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 King, Kyle                FR Virginia               3:49.30  
  2 Burleigh, Brayden         FR Virginia Tec           3:50.94  
  3 Schrom, Ed                FR Virginia               3:52.62  
  4 Lee, Kieran               SR Virginia Tec           3:55.81  
  5 Snyder, Cody              FR Virginia               3:56.14  
  6 Paisley, Drew             FR Virginia               3:57.94  
  7 Mujezinovic, Ermin        SR Va. Military           3:58.64  
  8 Cornfield, Jarred         SO Liberty                3:59.84  
  9 Todd, Philip              FR Virginia               4:00.98  
 10 Carter, George            FR Virginia Tec           4:02.82  
 11 Welch, Brian              JR Virginia Tec           4:03.03  
 12 DeWillie, Kevin           FR Virginia Tec           4:03.06  
 13 Campos, Juan              FR Virginia Tec           4:03.13  
 14 Cotton, David             FR Virginia               4:03.35  
 15 Tobin, Daniel             SO Tennessee              4:04.22  
 16 Murray, Joseph            JR Virginia Tec           4:04.67  
 17 Thorpe, Jason             JR Va. Military           4:05.11  
 18 Rigler, Andrew            JR Liberty                4:09.28  
 19 Woodford, Patrick            Unat-Virgini           4:09.89  
 20 Hornsby, Booth            SO Va. Military           4:10.56  
 21 Paultre, Hartnel          FR Va. Military           4:10.88  
 22 Onifer, Jacob             FR Liberty                4:12.58  
 23 Trayer, Steven            FR Va. Military           4:12.79  
 24 Kuhns, Ryan               FR Virginia Tec           4:18.08  
 -- Martin, Nate              FR Va. Military               DNF  
 -- Link, Zach                   Unat-Virgini               DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
     Stadium: S 14:01.89              Sam Chelanga, Liberty                    
  Collegiate: C 13:08.4h  1978        Henry Rono, Washington State             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 St. Marie, Jack           FR Virginia              14:59.14  
  2 Wilson, David             SO Virginia              15:01.09  
  3 Reed, Nick                FR Longwood              16:24.92  
  4 Canoy, Ryan               FR Longwood              18:22.38  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
     Stadium: S 13.72              Fredrick Townsend, Una                      
  Collegiate: C 13.00  1979        Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 townsend, fredrick           Unattached               13.81   1.7 
  2 Wyatt, Vincent            FR Radford                  14.20   1.7 
  3 Murphy, Quincy            FR Va. Military             15.09   1.7 
  4 Marker, Luke                 Unattached               15.89   1.7 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
     Stadium: S 51.35              Tim O'Donnell, Liberty                      
  Collegiate: C 47.56  2005        Kerron Clement, Florida                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brewer, Devin             FR Virginia                 52.52  
  2 Olinger, Brett            SR Radford                  52.68  
  3 Davis, Rachad             SO Lynchburg                54.19  
  4 Jackson, Marc             SO Liberty                  57.10  
  5 Green, David              SO Radford                  58.62  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
     Stadium: S 3:12.47              Radford                                   
  Collegiate: C 2:59.59  2005        Lsu, LSU                                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Radford  'A'                                        3:38.55  
     1) Zimmerman, Jake FR              2) Keefe, Thomas SO               
     3) Weeks, Chris SO                 4) Keltner, Sam JR                
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
     Stadium: S 7-00.50              Anthony Bryant, Liberty                   
  Collegiate: C    7-09  1989        Hollis Conway, SW Louisiana               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hudson, Travis            FR Radford                  1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.09 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Bloomquist, Jared         FR Lynchburg                1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Brown, Tony                  Unattached               1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P  XXO  XXX 
  4 Hovatter, Phillip            Unattached               1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.80 1.85 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
     Stadium: S 16-06.75              Hunter Hall, Virginia Tech               
  Collegiate: C 19-07.50  1996        Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hall, Hunter              SR Virginia Tec             5.05m   16-06.75 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Miller, Michael           JR Virginia Tec            J5.05m   16-06.75 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Shepherd, Kolby           SR Liberty                  4.75m   15-07.00 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Uhle, Chris               FR Virginia Tec             4.60m   15-01.00 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Fridgen, Cody             JR Liberty                  4.45m   14-07.25 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
        P    P    P   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Armentrout, Matthew       JR Virginia                J4.45m   14-07.25 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
        P    P    P    P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Thompson, Matt            FR Liberty                 J4.45m   14-07.25 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Curtis, Nathan            SR Lynchburg                3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 
        P  XXO  XXX 
 -- Brunson, Josiah           FR Radford                     NH            
     3.70 3.85 
        P  XXX 
 -- Connolly, Sean            FR Va. Military                NH            
     3.70 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Stadium: S 24-05.50              Angelo Finnie, Detroit                   
  Collegiate: C    28-01  1993        Eric Walder, Arkansas                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Wheeler, Kyle             FR Liberty                  7.08m   1.8  23-02.75 
     6.86m(1.3) FOUL(2.2) 7.08m(1.8) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(1.3)
  2 Hovatter, Phillip            Unattached               6.85m  +0.0  22-05.75 
     6.55m(0.1) 6.70m(2.7)    FOUL(2.6) 6.85m(+0.0) 6.82m(1.3)
  3 Henry, George             FR Radford                  6.68m   0.9  21-11.00 
     FOUL(1.8) 6.68m(0.9) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(1.7) 6.43m(+0.0) FOUL(0.3)
  4 Huff, J.B.                FR Milligan                 6.67m   2.0  21-10.75 
     4.65m(1.1) 6.67m(2.0) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(2.0) 6.64m(1.3) FOUL(1.6)
  5 Fifelski, Nick            FR Liberty                  6.38m   1.3  20-11.25 
     4.79m(1.8) PASS      5.64m(1.1) FOUL(0.6) 6.13m(2.5) 6.38m(1.3)
  6 Schmidt, Eric             FR Liberty                  6.34m   1.9  20-09.75 
     6.34m(1.9) FOUL(2.5) 5.87m(1.1) FOUL(1.6) 6.19m(1.6) FOUL(2.8)
  7 Marker, Luke                 Unattached               5.14m   1.3  16-10.50 
     FOUL(1.8) FOUL(2.6) 4.88m(1.4) 5.14m(1.3) FOUL(1.3) PASS     
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Stadium: S    52-00              Anthony Bryant, Liberty                  
  Collegiate: C 57-07.75  1982        Keith Connor, SMU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Moore, Alonzo                Unattached              14.55m   1.7  47-09.00 
     14.55m(1.7) FOUL(2.0) 12.97m(2.3) 14.09m(2.7) FOUL(2.6) FOUL(1.6)
  2 Sissel, Brandon           SO Milligan                12.26m   2.7  40-02.75 
     11.85m(3.1) 12.26m(2.7) 12.24m(3.2) 12.04m(2.2) 11.98m(2.0) 12.10m(2.4)
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
     Stadium: S 56-07.25              Brian McPhee                             
  Collegiate: C 72-02.25  1995        John Godina, UCLA                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, Ryan               JR Liberty                 17.56m   57-07.50 
      17.56m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Smith, Justin                Unattached              16.39m   53-09.25 
      13.60m  14.55m  15.32m  15.25m  15.23m  16.39m
  3 Scouten, David            FR Liberty                 15.55m   51-00.25 
      12.45m  13.78m  15.02m  14.71m  15.55m  FOUL
  4 Knudson, Garrett          SO Radford                 13.98m   45-10.50 
      12.26m  13.98m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.15m
  5 Uthe, Brian               FR Radford                 13.05m   42-09.75 
      11.75m  12.41m  FOUL  FOUL  12.71m  13.05m
  6 Abbott, Tim               SO Liberty                 12.66m   41-06.50 
      11.91m  FOUL  12.44m  FOUL  12.66m  FOUL
  7 Fifelski, Nick            FR Liberty                 12.19m   40-00.00 
      11.01m  11.50m  11.64m  12.09m  12.19m    
  8 Marker, Luke                 Unattached              11.40m   37-05.00 
      11.15m  FOUL  11.40m  11.00m  FOUL  11.40m
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
     Stadium: S 173-03              John Talbert, Liberty                      
  Collegiate: C 222-00  2004        Hannes Hopley, SMU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Scouten, David            FR Liberty                 47.03m     154-03 
      42.18m  FOUL  46.81m  44.06m  43.83m  47.03m
  2 Smith, Ryan               JR Liberty                 45.69m     149-11 
      44.44m  45.14m  43.84m  FOUL  44.27m  45.69m
  3 Abbott, Tim               SO Liberty                 45.46m     149-02 
      FOUL  45.46m  FOUL  42.15m  FOUL  39.28m
  4 Marker, Luke                 Unattached              40.40m     132-06 
      38.65m  39.94m  39.10m  FOUL  39.48m  40.40m
  5 Marcucci, Tom             JR Virginia                39.15m     128-05 
      39.15m  34.54m  37.77m  FOUL  FOUL  37.20m
  6 Knudson, Garrett          SO Radford                 37.92m     124-05 
      FOUL  35.94m  FOUL  35.65m  37.92m  35.10m
  7 McIntire, Tevan           FR Liberty                 37.40m     122-08 
      FOUL  37.40m  33.93m  33.72m  32.62m  FOUL
  8 Hodge, Curtis             SR Unattached              36.65m     120-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  36.65m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Uthe, Brian               FR Radford                 35.69m     117-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  35.69m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
     Stadium: S 207-00              Spyridon Julien, Virginia Tech             
  Collegiate: C 268-10  1995        Balazs Kiss, USC                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lomnicky, Marcel          NA Unat-Virgini            75.15m     246-07 
      FOUL  74.35m  FOUL  75.15m  74.14m  FOUL
  2 Richotte, Brian              Ferguson Ent            68.34m     224-02 
      FOUL  63.80m  FOUL  67.22m  33.93m  68.34m
  3 Hodge, Curtis             SR Unattached              56.07m     183-11 
      56.07m  53.55m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Uthe, Brian               FR Radford                 49.25m     161-07 
      49.25m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  48.22m  48.01m
  5 Andrew, Shaka             FR Milligan                44.66m     146-06 
      FOUL  41.84m  43.27m  44.66m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Knudson, Garrett          SO Radford                 40.36m     132-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  37.04m  FOUL  40.36m  FOUL
 -- Smith, Ryan               JR Liberty                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL   
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
     Stadium: S 230-07              Tonald Bradstock, VMI                      
  Collegiate: C 292-04  1990        Patrik Boden, Texas                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Domer, Sean                  Unattached              60.39m     198-01 
      54.32m  57.96m  60.39m  55.64m  FOUL  PASS
  2 Klase, Daniel             FR Liberty                 58.78m     192-10 
      51.00m  51.48m  57.39m  55.90m  56.54m  58.78m
  3 DeValve, Jacob            SO Liberty                 58.53m     192-00 
      FOUL  56.37m  57.66m  FOUL  FOUL  58.53m
  4 Foxen, Peter              SR Roanoke                 57.95m     190-01 
      57.95m  51.35m  49.21m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  5 Feister, Steve            FR Liberty                 56.10m     184-01 
      51.80m  FOUL  56.10m  53.75m  55.90m  54.81m
  6 Percival, Gabriel         SR Liberty                 49.32m     161-10 
      46.23m  46.90m  49.32m  48.29m  49.05m  47.61m
  7 Sissel, Brandon           SO Milligan                45.92m     150-08 
      45.92m  40.23m  FOUL  FOUL  37.64m  42.94m
  8 MacArthur, Joshua         FR Va. Military            42.08m     138-01 
      FOUL  42.08m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Harvey, Matt              SO Va. Military              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  ND